Animation Day in Cannes

Animation Day in Cannes

Link Copied!

The joint initiative from animaze and filmfestivals.com (launched in 2015)  stops this year to leave room for Annecy and Marche du Film and their NEW INITIATIVE ANIMATION DAY: May 19, 2019 

English Version I French Version 
WWW.ANIMATIONDAYINCANNES.COM  www.filmfestivals.com/blog/animation_day_in_cannes   #animationdayincannes       @animationdayinc       Facebook

 

Check the video channels and our history:  

 
 
(animazedaze@gmail.com)

User

Animation Day in Cannes's Blogs


Animation Day in Cannes Discoveries May 15th 1.30 Palais B

Buyers are cordially invited to view the 2018 Animation Day in Cannes Discoveries 1.30 at Palais B May 15. Programme includes  A selection of teasers from Animaze Daze in Cannes Program The Best...


Shall we screen your Work in Progress in our of Animation Day in Cannes Discoveries

    Do you have a Work in Progress or teaser you want to screen in a Palais screening with buyers and media in attendance?. We have scheduled the Market screening for may 15th 1.30 pm Palais B....


Yellow Submarine "Once upon a time…or maybe twice…there was an unearthly paradise called Pepperland…"

We are very happy to announce our first Animation that Matters Award for ADIC 2018 Yellow Submarine....of course all you need is love...(and thebeatles) Gerald Pottertion key contributing animator to...


Gerald Potterton Bio recipient of The AnimationThat Matters Award

  Gerald Potterton (born 8 March 1931) is a British–Canadian director, producer and animator. He is best known for directing the cult classic Heavy Metal and his animation work on Yellow...


Ecran Total partners with Animation Day in Cannes for the third edition - the team in Cannes

Meet the team fromEcran Total attending Cannes! www.ecran-total.fr   CANNES Michel ABOUCHAHLA www.ecran-total.fr Chairman ...


La Radio du Cinema returns as Animation Day in Cannes returning partner: interviews and radio spots

Website: http: //radioducinema.com Stream: https://www.radioking.com/play/la-radio-du-cinema "For" cinema radio "we have exploited a vein already in our possession: a a database of hundreds of movie...


Gerald Potterton to receive Animation That Matters Award for Yellow Submarine on the occasion of the 50th anniversary

Gerald Potterton is one of the very few major animator contributor to Yellow Submarine still alive. The filmswas released to much success in July 1968. Restored 4K Yellow Submarine to be released...


The animated film: ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE by Damian Nenow and Raul De La Fuente enters official Cannes selection

The animated film: ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE  by Damian Nenow and Raul De La Fuente has been added at the very last minute to the Cannes line-up (Special Screening) Angola, 1975. A bloody civil war breaks...


Enjoy our "Animation Day in Cannes" partner discount with Air France

  Attractive discounts, up to -15%, on a wide range of public fares on all AIR FRANCE, KLM and their code-shared flights worldwide. Event: Animation Day in Cannes ID...


Screen your animated film at Animation Day in Cannes - 15% discount code until December 7!

  Screen your animation film at Animaze Daze in Cannes during Animation Day in Cannes in 2018!   Submit your  animated film or script at the must attend animation event where film animation film...