Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the film festivals community.  

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, documenting and promoting festivals worldwide.

A brand new website will soon be available. Covid-19 is not helping, stay safe meanwhile.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

Connexion utilisateur

|ENGLISH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

Filmfestivals.com services and offers

 

Berlin


 
The 72nd Berlin International Film Festival will take place from February 10 to 17, 2022 under the motto "It all (re)starts here".
Our team of festival ambassadors and reporters brings you the dailies from the Berlin Film Festival and European Film Market and keep an eye on past editions archives. WATCH OUR VIDEO COVERAGE TRAILERS INTERVIEWS AND AMBIANCE   PHOTOS

#berlinale I Berlinale 2021Berlinale 2020Berlinale 2019 I  Berlinale 2018Berlinale 2017 coverage I Berlinale  2016 I Berlinale 2015 I  Berlinale 2014 I 


feed

Le Palmarès de Berlin 2017

Berlinale 2017 : le palmarès complet

 

 

La 67e Berlinale, (9 au 19 février 2017) vient de s achever, le jury officiel était présidé par le cinéaste néerlandais Paul Verhoeven, qui annoncé le palmarès.

 

 

Ours d'or :
Testről és lélekről d’Ildikó Enyedi

Ours d'argent-Grand Prix du jury :
Félicité d’Alain Gomis

Ours d'argent-Prix Alfred Bauer :
Pokot d’Agnieszka Holland

Ours d'argent (mise en scène) :
L’autre côté de l’espoir d’Aki Kaurismäki

Ours d'argent (interprétation féminine) :
Kim Minhee pour On the Beach at Night Alone de Hong Sangsoo

Ours d'argent (interprétation masculine) :
Georg Friedrich pour Helle Nächte de Thomas Arslan

Ours d'argent (scénario) :
Sebastián Lelio et Gonzalo Maza pour Una mujer fantástica de Sebastián Lelio

Ours d'argent (contribution artistique) :
Dana Bunescu pour le montage d’Ana, mon amour de Călin Peter Netzer

Prix GWFF du meilleur premier film :
Estiu 1993 de Carla Simón

Prix Glashütte du documentaire original :
Istiyad Ashbah de Raed Andoni

Courts métrages
Ours d’or :
Cidade Pequena de Diogo Costa Amarante

Ours d’argent-Prix du jury :
Ensueño en la Pradera d’Esteban Arrangoiz Julien

Prix Audi
Street of Death de Karam Ghossein

Mention spéciale
Centauro de Nicolás Suárez

Teddy Award :
Una mujer fantástica de Sebastián Lelio

Prix du public du Panorama (fiction) :
Insyriated de Philippe Van Leeuw (photo)

2ème Prix :
Karera ga Honki de Amu toki wa de Naoko Ogigami

3ème Prix :
1945 de Ferenc Török

Prix du public du Panorama (documentaire) :
I Am Not Your Negro de Raoul Peck

2ème Prix :
Chavela de Catherine Gund

3ème Prix :
Istiyad Ashbah de Raed Andoni

Prix du jury œcuménique (sélection officielle) :
Testről és lélekről d’Ildikó Enyedi

Mention spéciale :
Una mujer fantástica de Sebastián Lelio

Prix du jury œcuménique (Panorama) :
Tahqiq fel djenna de Merzak Allouache

Mention spéciale :
I Am Not Your Negro de Raoul Peck

Prix Perspektive du meilleur film :
Die Beste aller Welten d’Adrian Goiginger

Prix du meilleur film du Forum :
Maman Colonelle de Dieudo Hamadi

Mention spéciale :
El mar la mar de Joshua Bonnetta et J.P. Sniadecki

Prix de la Guilde :
The Party de Sally Potter

Prix du jury de la Fipresci (sélection officielle) :
Testről és lélekről d’Ildikó Enyedi

Prix du jury de la Fipresci (Panorama) :
Pendular de Julia Murat

Prix du jury de la Fipresci (Forum) :
Shu'our akbar min el hob de Mary Jirmanus Saba

Prix du jury de la Cicae (Panorama) :
Centaur d’Aktan Arym Kubat

Prix du jury de la Cicae (Forum) :
Newton d’Amit V. Masurkar

Prix des lecteurs du Berliner Morgenpost :
Testről és lélekről d’Ildikó Enyedi

Prix des lecteurs du Tagesspiegel :
Maman Colonelle de Dieudo Hamadi

Prix Kompagnon :
Systemsprenger de Nora Fingscheidt (Talents de la Berlinale)
et Der grüne Wellensittich de Levin Peter and Elsa Kremser (Perspectives du cinéma allemand)

Prix Amnesty International
La libertad del diablo d’Everardo González

Label Europa Cinemas :
Insyriated de Philippe Van Leeuw

Prix de la Fondation Robert Bosch
Animation :
Night d’Ahmad Saleh

Court métrage :
The Trap
 de Nada Riyadh

Documentaire :
Mor L’Bab d’Yakout Elhababi

Prix du jury jeunes Generation 14plus
Ours de cristal du meilleur film :
Butterfly Kisses de Rafael Kapelinski

Mention spéciale :
Ceux qui font les révolutions à moitié n'ont fait que se creuser un tombeau de Mathieu Denis et Simon Lavoie

Ours de cristal du meilleur court métrage :
Wolfe de Claire Randall

Mention spéciale :
SNIP de Terril Calder

Prix du jury enfants Generation Kplus
Ours de cristal du meilleur film :
Piata loď  d’Iveta Grófová

Mention spéciale :
Amelie rennt de Tobias Wiemann

Ours de cristal du meilleur court métrage :
Promise de Xie Tian

Mention spéciale :
Hedgehog’s Home d’Eva Cvijanovic

Grand Prix du jury international Generation Kplus :
Becoming Who I Was de Chang-Yong Moon et Jin Jeon
et Estiu 1993 de Carla Simón

Prix spécial du jury international Generation Kplus (court métrage) :
Aaba d’Amar Kaushik

Mention spéciale :
Sabaku de Marlies van der Wel

Prix du court métrage sélectionné pour les European Film Awards :
Os Humores Artificiais de Gabriel Abrantes

 

Images de l'utilisateur

About Berlin

Chatelin Bruno

Berlin 2019: The dailies from the Berlin Film Festival brought to you by our team of festival ambassadors. Vanessa McMahon, Alex Deleon, Laurie Gordon, Lindsay Bellinger and Bruno Chatelin...
Ambiance, film reviews, trailers and podcasts, EFM insider information, and much more.
Feel free to leave us your comments and share the blogs with more fans from the festivals scene.

 


Berlin

Germany



View my profile
Send me a message

User links

gersbach.net