Pro Tools
•Register a festival or a film
Submit film to festivals Promote for free or with Promo Packages

FILMFESTIVALS | 24/7 world wide coverage

Welcome !

Enjoy the best of both worlds: Film & Festival News, exploring the best of the film festivals community.  

Launched in 1995, relentlessly connecting films to festivals, documenting and promoting festivals worldwide.

Working on an upgrade soon.

For collaboration, editorial contributions, or publicity, please send us an email here

Connexion utilisateur

|ENGLISH VERSION|

RSS Feeds 

Martin Scorsese Masterclass in Cannes

 

Filmfestivals.com services and offers

 

AwardsWatch



All the Buzz on Film Festival Awards, Celebrity Tributes and the Film Awards Season.

English I en Français I Oscar


feed

Les nommés aux Cesar

La 42e cérémonie des César se tiendra le 24 février à la Salle Pleyel, Alain Terzian, Président de l'Académie des César a dévoilé ce matin la liste des nommés qui fait suite à l annonce des Oscar où les français figurent en belle place (Isabele Huppert....)

Elle et Frantz sont bien plaçés, on attend toujours l'annonce du prochain Président de la cérémonie après le desistement de Roman Polanski "C'est un des plus grands artistes de la planète. Il a pris la décision souveraine de ne pas donner suite, le reste appartient à chacun... ' commente Alain Terzian

Meilleur espoir feminin
Oulaya Amamra dans Divines
Paula Beer dans Frantz
Lily-Rose Depp dans La danseuse
Noémie Merlant dans Le ciel attendra
Raph dans Ma Loute

Meilleur espoir masculin
Damien Bonnard pour Rester Vertical
Niels Schneider pour Diamant noir
Corentin Fila pour Quand on a 17 ans
Karey Mottet Klein pour Quand on a 17 ans
Jonas Bloquet pour Elle

Meilleure acteur dans un second rôle
Vincent Lacoste dans Victoria
Melvil Poupaud dans Victoria
Laurent Lafitte dans Elle
James Thierrée dans Chocolat
Gabriel Arcand dans Le fils de Jean
Vincent Cassel dans Juste la fin du monde

Meilleur actrice dans un second rôle
Nathalie Baye dans Juste la fin du monde
Valeria Bruni Tedeschi dans Ma loute
Anne Consigny dans Elle
Déborah Lukumuena dans Divines
Mélanie Thierry dans La danseuse

Meilleur film d'animation
Longs métrages
La jeune fille sans mains de Sébastien Laudenbach
Ma vie de courgette de Claude Barras
La tortue rouge de Michael Dudok de Wik

Courts métrages
Café froid de Stéphanie Lansaque et François Leroy
Celui qui a deux âmes de Fabrice Luang Vija
Journal animé de Donato Sansone
Peripheria de David Coquard-Dassault

Meilleur premier film
Cigarettes et chocolat chaud de Sophie Reine
La danseuse de Stéphanie di Giusto
Diamant noir de Arthur Harari
Divines de Houda Benyamina
Rosalie Blum de Julien Rappeneau

Meilleur film documentaire
Dernières nouvelles du cosmos de Julie Bertucelli
Fuocammare, par-delà Lampedusa de Gianfranco Rosi
Merci Patron ! de François Rufin
Swagger de Olivier Babinet
Voyage au travers le cinéma français de Bertrand Tavernier

Meilleure musique originale
Gabriel Yared pour Chocolat
Ibrahim Malouf pour Dans les forêts de Sibérie
Anne Dudley pour Elle
Philippe Rombi pour Frantz
Sophie Hunger pour Ma vie de courgette

Meilleur court métrage
Après Suzanne de Félix Moati
Au bruit des clochettes de Chabname Zariab
Chasse royale de Lise Akoka et Romane Gueret
Maman(s) de Maïmouna Doucouré
Vers la tendresse d'Alice Diop

Meilleur scénario original
Romain Compaingt, Houda Benyamina, Malik rumeau pour Divines
Solveig Anspach, Jean-Luc Gaget pour L'effet aquatique
Sabrina B.Karine, Alice Vial, Pascal Bonitzer, Anne Fontaine pour Les innocentes
Bruno Dumont pour Ma Loute
Justine Triet pour Victoria

Meilleure photographie
Stéphane Fontaine pour Elle
Pascal Marti pour Frantz
Caroline Champetier pour Les innocentes
Guillaume Deffontaines pour Ma loute
Christophe Beaucarne pour Mal de pierres

Meilleure adaptation
David Birke pour Elle
Séverine Bosschemn, Emmanuelle Bercot pour La fille de Brest
François Ozon pour Frantz
Céline Sciamma pour Ma vie de Cougette
Nicole Garcia, Jacques fieschi pour Mal de pierres
Katell Quillévéré, Gilles Taurand pour Réparer les vivants

Meilleur montage
Divines
Elle
Laure Gardette poour Frantz
Xavier Dolan pour Juste la fin du monde
Simon Jacquet pour Mal de pierre

Meilleur son 
Brigitte Taillandier, Vincent Guillon, Stéphane Thiébaut pour Chocolat
Jean-Paul Mugel, Alexis Place, Cyril Holtz, Damien Lazzerini pour Elle
Martin Boisseau, Benoït Gargonne, Jean-Paul Hurier pour Frantz
Jean-ïerre Duret, Sylvain Malbrant, Jean-Pierre Laforce pour Mal de Pierres
Marc Engels, Fred Demolder, Sylvain Réty, Jean-Paul Hurier pour L'Odyssée

Meilleur film étranger
Aquarius de Kleber Mendoza Filho
Moi, Daniel blake de ken Laoch
Tony Erdmann de Maren ade
Baccalauréat de Cristian Mungiu
La fille inconnue de Luc et Jean-Pierre Dardenne
Juste la fin du monde de Xavier Dolan
Manchester by the sea de Kenneth Lonergan

Meilleur réalisateur
Houda Benyamina pour Divines
Paul Verhoeven pour Elle
François Ozon pour Frantz
Anne Fontaine pour Les innocentes
Xavier Dolan pour Juste la fin du monde
Bruno Dumont dans Ma loute
Nicole Garcia dans Mal de pierres

Meilleure actrice
Judith Chemla dans Une vie
Marion Cotillard dans Mal de Pierres
Virgine Efira dans Victoria
Marina Foïs dans Irréprochable
Isabelle Huppert dans Elle
Sidse Babett Knudsen dans La fille de Brest
Soko dans La danseuse

Meilleur acteur
François Cluzet dans Médecin de Campagne
Pierre Deladomchamps dans Le fils de jean
Nicolas Duvauchelle pour Je ne suis pas un salaud
Fabrice Luchini dans Ma loute
Pierre Niney dans Frantz
Omar Sy dans Chocolat
Gaspard Uliel dans Juste la fin du monde

Meilleur film
Divines de Houda Benyamina
Elle de Paul Verhoeven
Frantz de François Ozon
Les innocentes de Anne Fontaine
Ma Loute de Bruno Dumont
Mal de Pierres de Nicole Garcia
Victoria de Justine Triet

Meilleurs costumes
Anaïs Romand pour La danseuse
Pascaline Chavanne pour Frantz
Catherine Leterrier pour Mal de Pierres
Alexandra Charles pour Ma Loute
Madeline Fontaine pour Une vie

Meilleurs décors
Jérémie D.Lignol pour Chocolat
Carlos Conti pour La danseuse
Michel Barthélémy pour Frantz
Riton Dupire-Clément pour Ma Loute
Katia Wyszkop pour Planetarium

C’est Jérôme Commandeur qui animera la 42ème Cérémonie des César qui aura lieu le 24 Février prochain à la Salle Pleyel

Image Caption

Links

The Bulletin Board

> The Bulletin Board Blog
> Partner festivals calling now
> Call for Entry Channel
> Film Showcase
>
 The Best for Fests

Meet our Fest Partners 

Following News

Interview with EFM (Berlin) Director

 

 

Interview with IFTA Chairman (AFM)

 

 

Interview with Cannes Marche du Film Director

 

 

 

Filmfestivals.com dailies live coverage from

> Live from India 
> Live from LA
Beyond Borders
> Locarno
> Toronto
> Venice
> San Sebastian

> AFM
> Tallinn Black Nights 
> Red Sea International Film Festival

> Palm Springs Film Festival
> Kustendorf
> Rotterdam
> Sundance
Santa Barbara Film Festival SBIFF
> Berlin / EFM 
> Fantasporto
Amdocs
Houston WorldFest 
> Julien Dubuque International Film Festival
Cannes / Marche du Film 

 

 

Useful links for the indies:

Big files transfer
> Celebrities / Headlines / News / Gossip
> Clients References
> Crowd Funding
> Deals

> Festivals Trailers Park
> Film Commissions 
> Film Schools
> Financing
> Independent Filmmaking
> Motion Picture Companies and Studios
> Movie Sites
> Movie Theatre Programs
> Music/Soundtracks 
> Posters and Collectibles
> Professional Resources
> Screenwriting
> Search Engines
> Self Distribution
> Search sites – Entertainment
> Short film
> Streaming Solutions
> Submit to festivals
> Videos, DVDs
> Web Magazines and TV

 

> Other resources

+ SUBSCRIBE to the weekly Newsletter
+ Connecting film to fest: Marketing & Promotion
Special offers and discounts
Festival Waiver service
 

Images de l'utilisateur

About AwardsWatch


(International Media Resources)

All the Buzz on Film Festival Awards, Celebrity Tributes and the Film Awards Season.


United States



View my profile
Send me a message
gersbach.net